SHIPMENT DELAY: Please be informed that all orders placed after 2pm, 08/08/18, will be shipped out on 19/08/18. We apologize for the inconvenience.

FREE SHIPPING for all orders RM250 & above across Malaysia throughout August!

• Sign up and get RM10 off on your first purchase

• Get rewarded with OilyPoints collected!

{"id":517030740013,"title":"Frankincense Carteri Essential Oil","handle":"frankincense-carteri-essential-oil","description":"\u003cp\u003eFrankincense Carteri essential oil is steam distilled from a Middle Eastern or African tree's gum resin. It has been used for thousands of years as a spiritual incense, folk medicine and in cosmetics. In traditional Chinese Medicine, the gum resin is used for bruising, swelling, sores and pain from traumatic injuries. Frankincense Carteri has the ability to rejuvenate the look of mature skin and can be used in serums or creams for the face. It is also used as an immune system support. Frankincense can be a dear friend during times of grief and sorrow.\u003c\/p\u003e","published_at":"2018-02-17T01:30:10+08:00","created_at":"2018-02-17T01:30:12+08:00","vendor":"Plant Therapy","type":"Singles","tags":["Frankincense Carteri","Plant Therapy","Singles"],"price":5800,"price_min":5800,"price_max":42500,"available":true,"price_varies":true,"compare_at_price":null,"compare_at_price_min":0,"compare_at_price_max":0,"compare_at_price_varies":false,"variants":[{"id":6927641411629,"title":"10ml","option1":"10ml","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":"PT-FRANCARTESSEOIL-SIN-10","requires_shipping":true,"taxable":false,"featured_image":{"id":2000417030189,"product_id":517030740013,"position":1,"created_at":"2018-02-17T01:30:12+08:00","updated_at":"2018-02-17T01:30:12+08:00","alt":null,"width":960,"height":960,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2784\/0592\/products\/pt-frankincense-carteri-10ml-front.jpg?v=1518802212","variant_ids":[6927641411629]},"available":true,"name":"Frankincense Carteri Essential Oil - 10ml","public_title":"10ml","options":["10ml"],"price":8100,"weight":75,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_management":"shopify","barcode":null},{"id":6927641444397,"title":"30ml","option1":"30ml","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":"PT-FRANCARTESSEOIL-SIN-30","requires_shipping":true,"taxable":false,"featured_image":{"id":2000417095725,"product_id":517030740013,"position":3,"created_at":"2018-02-17T01:30:12+08:00","updated_at":"2018-02-17T01:30:12+08:00","alt":null,"width":960,"height":960,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2784\/0592\/products\/pt-frankincense-carteri-30ml-front.jpg?v=1518802212","variant_ids":[6927641444397]},"available":true,"name":"Frankincense Carteri Essential Oil - 30ml","public_title":"30ml","options":["30ml"],"price":17900,"weight":95,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_management":"shopify","barcode":null},{"id":6927641477165,"title":"100ml","option1":"100ml","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":"PT-FRANCARTESSEOIL-SIN-100","requires_shipping":true,"taxable":false,"featured_image":{"id":2000417128493,"product_id":517030740013,"position":4,"created_at":"2018-02-17T01:30:12+08:00","updated_at":"2018-02-17T01:30:12+08:00","alt":null,"width":960,"height":960,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2784\/0592\/products\/pt-frankincense-carteri-100ml-front.jpg?v=1518802212","variant_ids":[6927641477165]},"available":false,"name":"Frankincense Carteri Essential Oil - 100ml","public_title":"100ml","options":["100ml"],"price":42500,"weight":210,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_management":"shopify","barcode":null},{"id":6927641509933,"title":"Pre-Diluted Roll-on 10ml","option1":"Pre-Diluted Roll-on 10ml","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":"PT-FRANCARTPRE-ROLLESSEOIL-SIN-10","requires_shipping":true,"taxable":false,"featured_image":{"id":2000417161261,"product_id":517030740013,"position":5,"created_at":"2018-02-17T01:30:12+08:00","updated_at":"2018-02-17T01:30:12+08:00","alt":null,"width":960,"height":960,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2784\/0592\/products\/pt-frankincense-carteri-roll-on-front.jpg?v=1518802212","variant_ids":[6927641509933]},"available":true,"name":"Frankincense Carteri Essential Oil - Pre-Diluted Roll-on 10ml","public_title":"Pre-Diluted Roll-on 10ml","options":["Pre-Diluted Roll-on 10ml"],"price":5800,"weight":75,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_management":"shopify","barcode":null}],"images":["\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2784\/0592\/products\/pt-frankincense-carteri-10ml-front.jpg?v=1518802212","\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2784\/0592\/products\/pt-frankincense-carteri-10ml-label.jpg?v=1518802212","\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2784\/0592\/products\/pt-frankincense-carteri-30ml-front.jpg?v=1518802212","\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2784\/0592\/products\/pt-frankincense-carteri-100ml-front.jpg?v=1518802212","\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2784\/0592\/products\/pt-frankincense-carteri-roll-on-front.jpg?v=1518802212"],"featured_image":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2784\/0592\/products\/pt-frankincense-carteri-10ml-front.jpg?v=1518802212","options":["Size"],"content":"\u003cp\u003eFrankincense Carteri essential oil is steam distilled from a Middle Eastern or African tree's gum resin. It has been used for thousands of years as a spiritual incense, folk medicine and in cosmetics. In traditional Chinese Medicine, the gum resin is used for bruising, swelling, sores and pain from traumatic injuries. Frankincense Carteri has the ability to rejuvenate the look of mature skin and can be used in serums or creams for the face. It is also used as an immune system support. Frankincense can be a dear friend during times of grief and sorrow.\u003c\/p\u003e"}

Frankincense Carteri Essential Oil

Product Description

Frankincense Carteri essential oil is steam distilled from a Middle Eastern or African tree's gum resin. It has been used for thousands of years as a spiritual incense, folk medicine and in cosmetics. In traditional Chinese Medicine, the gum resin is used for bruising, swelling, sores and pain from traumatic injuries. Frankincense Carteri has the ability to rejuvenate the look of mature skin and can be used in serums or creams for the face. It is also used as an immune system support. Frankincense can be a dear friend during times of grief and sorrow.

Size
RM81.00
Add to Wishlist
Maximum quantity available reached.

Botanical Name: Boswellia carteri (also known as Boswellia sacra)

Country of Origin: Somalia

Extraction Method: Steam Distilled

Plant Part: Gum resin

Strength of Aroma: Medium

Aromatic Scent: A green, balsamic, lemon-wood odor

Blends Well With: Bergamot, Cedarwood Atlas, Clary Sage, Coriander Seed, Jasmine Absolute, Myrrh, Nutmeg, Orange Sweet, Pine Scots, Sandalwood Australian, Spruce Hemlock and Vetiver.

KidSafe®: YES

Cautions: None known.

The properties of Frankincense Carteri make it ideal for joint pain associated with aging or overuse. Add 5-7 drops to a teaspoon of carrier oil and smooth over achy joints or add to skin rejuvenating preparations. Diffusing Frankincense Carteri oil during meditation creates a soothing, peaceful environment. Add to a favorite unscented lotion with a drop or two of myrrh or rose absolute for the friend who is grieving a loss.

The International Federation of Aromatherapists does not recommend that Essential Oils be taken internally unless under the supervision of a Medical Doctor who is also qualified in clinical Aromatherapy. All cautions listed for individual oils do not include those cautions from ingestion.

Related Products